Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: multiadjust doesn't work?  (Read 3341 times)

phoTOMgraphy

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 110
    • thomas|ebruster|photography
multiadjust doesn't work?
« on: August 23, 2009, 09:36:11 am »

hi,
i can't adjust selected images in one step.

for instance: key words.

if i select some images that should get the same keywords and drop the keywords on one of them, only this one gets it.
so if i have to add the same keyword for 100 images, i have to drop it a 100 times?

i could swear that did already work    

ok i could export /import adjustments, but it would be nicer to only drop it on one, and get it on all.

cheers
tom
« Last Edit: August 23, 2009, 09:48:41 am by phoTOMgraphy »
Logged
thomasebruster.com
Arca Rm3di | SK43 | RS28 | CFV-50[

dogear

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 17
multiadjust doesn't work?
« Reply #1 on: August 23, 2009, 04:39:47 pm »

Do you have "Primary Only" checked in the Edit menu? If so, uncheck it and try applying the keywords again.
Logged
--Scott

phoTOMgraphy

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 110
    • thomas|ebruster|photography
multiadjust doesn't work?
« Reply #2 on: August 25, 2009, 06:13:51 am »

thank you very much scott!    

i knew it would be a silly user error  

cheers
thomas
Logged
thomasebruster.com
Arca Rm3di | SK43 | RS28 | CFV-50[
Pages: [1]   Go Up