Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: Iridient S Transformer for Sony  (Read 3461 times)

jed best

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 398
Iridient S Transformer for Sony
« on: April 06, 2018, 10:32:06 am »

Just an announcement that Iridient has released their S Transformer for Sony Cameras. I just bought it and it seems to be as good as the X Transformer for getting more detail out of the raw files
Logged

DP

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 727
Re: Iridient S Transformer for Sony
« Reply #1 on: April 06, 2018, 11:10:26 am »

Just an announcement that Iridient has released their S Transformer for Sony Cameras. I just bought it and it seems to be as good as the X Transformer for getting more detail out of the raw files

now 3 products listed @ http://www.iridientdigital.com/products/

Logged

digitaldog

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 20707
  • Andrew Rodney
    • http://www.digitaldog.net/
Re: Iridient S Transformer for Sony
« Reply #2 on: April 06, 2018, 03:22:46 pm »

Just an announcement that Iridient has released their S Transformer for Sony Cameras. I just bought it and it seems to be as good as the X Transformer for getting more detail out of the raw files
Iridient Develop rocks!
Logged
http://www.digitaldog.net/
Author "Color Management for Photographers".

Lundberg02

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 379
Re: Iridient S Transformer for Sony
« Reply #3 on: April 14, 2018, 08:06:29 pm »

I don't use anything else but IRD. Basically one click for my Fuji.
Logged

rdonson

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3263
Re: Iridient S Transformer for Sony
« Reply #4 on: April 15, 2018, 10:22:08 am »

I have Iridient Developer and also find Iridient X-Transformer very useful. 
Logged
Regards,
Ron

John Hollenberg

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1185
Re: Iridient S Transformer for Sony
« Reply #5 on: May 06, 2018, 10:47:58 am »

Well, it is definitely a beta.  The demo dialog on startup says, "The program will not modify your original RAF files in any way."  This is on the Windows version.  I certainly hope not, especially because I don't have any RAF files!  :o
« Last Edit: May 06, 2018, 10:52:52 am by John Hollenberg »
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up