Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: the word 'develop' is not showing, where it should be  (Read 867 times)

dnmiller4

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 18
the word 'develop' is not showing, where it should be
« on: April 12, 2014, 05:54:52 PM »

the word 'develop' is not showing, where it should be.    I can go to develop by other means.   How do I get
'develop' back?   

I am using LR 4.4

Thanks.

David
Logged

Rendezvous

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 68
    • Daniel Talbot Photo Blog
Re: the word 'develop' is not showing, where it should be
« Reply #1 on: April 12, 2014, 06:16:59 PM »

If you right click on the module panel (top panel, right hand side of the screen), you can choose which module links are displayed.

Slobodan Blagojevic

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 9400
  • When everybody thinks the same... nobody thinks.
    • My website
Re: the word 'develop' is not showing, where it should be
« Reply #2 on: April 12, 2014, 06:17:51 PM »

I am on 5.4,  but the principle should be the same: hover over the menu in the upper right corner (where "develop" should be) and right click. You will see a drop-down menu with check marks next to modules you want to see there (or not),

Simon Garrett

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 688
Re: the word 'develop' is not showing, where it should be
« Reply #3 on: April 13, 2014, 05:10:34 AM »

Or do you mean the whole top bar is missing, including the links to "Library", "Develop" and so on?  Click the little triangle top centre of the screen. 
Logged

dnmiller4

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 18
Re: the word 'develop' is not showing, where it should be
« Reply #4 on: April 14, 2014, 08:30:54 PM »

Done!

Thanks.

Just 'develop' was missing.

Cheers


David
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up