Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: No split toning  (Read 1826 times)

tudor

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
No split toning
« on: November 17, 2008, 12:13:58 AM »

Hi,

I can't find Split Toning in the Develop module.  Is there a switch which needs to be set ?

Thanks,

Tudor.
Logged

Richowens

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 903
No split toning
« Reply #1 on: November 17, 2008, 12:38:36 AM »

Right click on any header in the right side Develop panel and make sure it is checked in the popup menu that comes up.
 
 HTH
 
 Rich

[attachment=9745:lr.jpg]
« Last Edit: November 17, 2008, 01:18:55 AM by Richowens »
Logged

tudor

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
No split toning
« Reply #2 on: November 17, 2008, 01:17:04 AM »

Thanks, so simple

Tudor.
Logged

Richowens

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 903
No split toning
« Reply #3 on: November 17, 2008, 01:22:01 AM »

Hah, you got it while I made an illustration. Wasn't too sure how familiar you are with the program.

Anyway, glad to be of help.

Rich
Pages: [1]   Go Up